Casting Intolérance
Acteurs et actrices
Lillian Gish
Rôle : The Woman Who Rocks the Cradle
Mae Marsh
Rôle : The Dear One (Modern Story)
Robert Harron
Rôle : The Boy (Modern Story)
F.A. Turner
Rôle : The Girl's Father (Modern Story)
Sam De Grasse
Rôle : Arthur Jenkins (Modern Story)
Vera Lewis
Rôle : Mary T. Jenkins (Modern Story)
Lillian Langdon
Rôle : Mary, the Mother (Judean Story)
Olga Grey
Rôle : Mary Magdalene (Judean Story)
Et aussi :
- First Pharisee (Judean Story) First Pharisee (Judean Story) Erich von Ritzau
- The Bride of Cana (Judean Story) The Bride of Cana (Judean Story) Bessie Love
- Brown Eyes (French Story) Brown Eyes (French Story) Margery Wilson
- Prosper Latour (French Story) Prosper Latour (French Story) Eugene Pallette
- Brown Eyes' Father (French Story) Brown Eyes' Father (French Story) Spootiswoode Aitken
- Brown Eyes' Mother (French Story) Brown Eyes' Mother (French Story) Ruth Handforth
- The Rhapsode (Babylonian Story) The Rhapsode (Babylonian Story) Elmer Clifton
- Princess Beloved (Attarea) (Babylonian Story) Princess Beloved (Attarea) (Babylonian Story) Seena Owen
- King Nabonidus (Babylonian Story) King Nabonidus (Babylonian Story) Carl Stockdale
- Uplifter Uplifter Mary Alden
- Uplifter Uplifter Pearl Elmore
- Uplifter Uplifter Julia Mackley
- The Friendless One The Friendless One Miriam Cooper
- The Musketeer of the Slums / Babylonian Warrior The Musketeer of the Slums / Babylonian Warrior Walter Long
- The Kindly Policeman The Kindly Policeman Tom Wilson
- The Governor The Governor Ralph Lewis
- Judge of the Court Judge of the Court Lloyd Ingraham
- Prison Guard Prison Guard John P. McCarthy
- The Strike Leader The Strike Leader Monte Blue
- Debutante Debutante Marguerite Marsh
- Crook Crook Edward Dillon
- Bartender Bartender Billy Quirk
- Jesus Christ / Cardinal de Lorraine Jesus Christ / Cardinal de Lorraine Howard Gaye
- Father of the Bride of Cana / Warden Father of the Bride of Cana / Warden William H. Brown
- The Bridegroom of Cana The Bridegroom of Cana George Walsh
- Cana Wedding Guest Cana Wedding Guest W.S. Van Dyke
- The Mercenary The Mercenary Allan Sears
- Charles IX Charles IX Frank Bennett
- Henri III Henri III Maxfield Stanley
- Catherine de Médici Catherine de Médici Josephine Crowell
- Marguerite de Navarre / The Mountain Girl Marguerite de Navarre / The Mountain Girl Constance Talmadge
- Henri de Navarre Henri de Navarre W.E. Lawrence
- L'amiral de Coligny / Defendant L'amiral de Coligny / Defendant Joseph Henabery
- Page Page Chandler House
- Prince Belshazzar Prince Belshazzar Alfred Paget
- High Priest of Bel / Friend of the Musketeer High Priest of Bel / Friend of the Musketeer Tully Marshall
- The Friendly Neighbor The Friendly Neighbor Dore Davidson
- Captain of the Gateg / Bodyguard of the Princess Beloved Captain of the Gateg / Bodyguard of the Princess Beloved Taylor N. Duncan
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Owen Moore
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Frank Borzage
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Karl Brown
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Frank Campeau
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Constance Collier
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Donald Crisp
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Nigel De Brulier
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Clarence Geldart
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Dell Henderson
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Russell Hicks
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) DeWolf Hopper Sr.
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Wilfred Lucas
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Francis McDonald
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Vester Pegg
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Herbert Sutch
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Herbert Beerbohm Tree
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) King Vidor
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Hal Wilson
- Extra (uncredited) Extra (uncredited) Tammany Young
- Woman at Jenkins Employees Dance (uncredited) Woman at Jenkins Employees Dance (uncredited) Sylvia Ashton
- Woman at Jenkins Employees Dance (uncredited) Woman at Jenkins Employees Dance (uncredited) Jennie Lee
- Second Priest of Bel (uncredited) Second Priest of Bel (uncredited) George Beranger
- Jenkins Party Guest (uncredited) Jenkins Party Guest (uncredited) Kitty Bradbury
- Crook (uncredited) Crook (uncredited) Tod Browning
- The Mountain Girl's Brother (uncredited) The Mountain Girl's Brother (uncredited) Frank Brownlee
- Old Babylonian Mother / The City Mother (uncredited) Old Babylonian Mother / The City Mother (uncredited) Kate Bruce
- Charioteer of the Priest of Bel (uncredited) Charioteer of the Priest of Bel (uncredited) Edward Burns
- Babylonian Soldier (uncredited) Babylonian Soldier (uncredited) Noble Johnson
- Babylonian Judge (uncredited) Babylonian Judge (uncredited) George Fawcett
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Jewel Carmen
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Carol Dempster
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Mildred Harris
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Daisy Jefferson
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Carmel Myers
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Eve Southern
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Pauline Starke
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Natalie Talmadge
- Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Favorite of the Harem (uncredited) Ethel Grey Terry
- Child in Epilogue (uncredited) Child in Epilogue (uncredited) Francis Carpenter
- Child in Epilogue (uncredited) Child in Epilogue (uncredited) Virginia Lee Corbin
- Little Girl (uncredited) Little Girl (uncredited) Peggy Cartwright
- The Runner (uncredited) The Runner (uncredited) Gino Corrado
- Second Pharisee (uncredited) Second Pharisee (uncredited) William Courtright
- Second Pharisee (uncredited) Second Pharisee (uncredited) Erich von Stroheim
- Kindly Neighbor (uncredited) Kindly Neighbor (uncredited) Max Davidson
- Man on White Horse (uncredited) Man on White Horse (uncredited) Douglas Fairbanks
- Bit Role (uncredited) Bit Role (uncredited) Julia Faye
- Jenkins's Secretary (uncredited) Jenkins's Secretary (uncredited) Clyde E. Hopkins
- Wife of The Kindly Neighbor (uncredited) Wife of The Kindly Neighbor (uncredited) Alberta Lee
- The Mighty Man of Valor (uncredited) The Mighty Man of Valor (uncredited) Elmo Lincoln
- Attarea's Slave (uncredited) Attarea's Slave (uncredited) Loyola O'Connor
- Boy Killed in Battle (uncredited) Boy Killed in Battle (uncredited) Wallace Reid
- Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited) Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited) Alma Rubens
- Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited) Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited) Madame Sul-Te-Wan
- Cyrus (uncredited) Cyrus (uncredited) George Siegmann
- Counselor to Charles IX (uncredited) Counselor to Charles IX (uncredited) Raymond Wells
- The Favorite of Egibi (uncredited) The Favorite of Egibi (uncredited) Winifred Westover
- Babylonian Soldier (uncredited) Babylonian Soldier (uncredited) I David Butler
Réalisateurs
D.W. Griffith
Rôle : Director